2018-2019 Results: Spruce Region
There are 37 teams in this list.
View the Leaderboard or Second Tier.
Visit the Individual Standings or return to the Scorecenter.
Note: school coordinators may adjust the spelling of coach or school names or update scores here.
School Coach 1 2 3 4 5 Cumulative
Texas Academy Math & Science Ben Warren 47 46 33 54 37 217
Austin Area Homeschoolers Josh Dever 41 48 27 46 30 192
The Hockaday School Jackie Girard 44 40 20 39 29 172
St. Stephen's Episcopal School Michael Oberle 32 34 27 46 27 166
Cistercian Prep School Dr. Richard Newcomb 37 38 22 35 26 158
Hillcrest High School Ken Herlin 37 38 30 26 26 157
Lakeside School Dean Ballard 43 33 33 28 20 157
St. Mark's School of Texas Corindo Martin; Amy Pool 31 29 25 35 23 143
Manhattan High School Butch Wichman 39 26 17 32 27 141
Oregon Episcopal School Gregory Drugan 32 35 23 22 28 140
Texas Academy Math & Science Ben Warren 39 16 22 35 26 138
Dulles High School Luis Valdes 37 41 17 35 - 130
Brownell-Talbot College Prep School Jessica Ryan 28 18 17 39 21 123
Hirschi High School Anthony Newberry 28 27 28 21 18 122
Science Academy of South Texas Patrick Montague 36 32 8 29 - 105
The Hockaday School Jackie Girard 30 27 15 26 7 105
Liberal Arts and Science Academy Ken Burton 26 22 15 32 9 104
Cistercian Prep School Dr. Richard Newcomb 29 21 15 24 15 104
St. Stephen's Episcopal School Michael Oberle 28 24 15 20 15 102
Hamilton High School Rabia Bithi - 31 27 43 - 101
BASIS Scottsdale L. Marizza Bailey 33 20 10 20 9 92
Greenhill School Dr. Youssef Oumanar 26 19 16 16 10 87
Brownell-Talbot College Prep School Jessica Ryan 19 12 11 26 14 82
Austin Area Homeschoolers Josh Dever 12 23 6 24 15 80
University High School Leiba Schuneman 15 19 16 15 6 71
Dulles High School Luis Valdes 24 15 10 20 - 69
Hillcrest High School Ken Herlin 28 14 17 - 10 69
Lake Oswego High School Dan Kumprey 30 26 12 - - 68
Lakeside School Dean Ballard 26 12 19 - 8 65
Oregon Episcopal School Gregory Drugan 26 20 7 - 10 63
La Cueva High School Judy Moore 12 9 13 23 6 63
Fairview High School Michelle Considine 32 12 8 - 2 54
St. Mark's School of Texas Corindo Martin; Amy Pool 21 11 4 14 4 54
Rowland Hall Adella Croft 31 23 - - - 54
Science Academy of South Texas Patrick Montague 21 14 - 17 - 52
East View High School Jessica Oberg 14 13 9 6 5 47
Greenhill School Dr. Youssef Oumanar 19 4 12 10 2 47

Copyright 2007 Greater Testing Concepts

Return to Top | Score Center | Home