2018-2019 Results: National Level
There are 73 teams in this list.
View the Leaderboard or Second Tier.
Visit the Individual Standings or return to the Scorecenter.
Note: school coordinators may adjust the spelling of coach or school names or update scores here.
School Coach 1 2 3 4 5 Cumulative
Thomas Jefferson High School Margaret Coffey 56 56 52 56 50 270
Bergen County Academies Jon Pinyan 53 56 46 56 49 260
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 56 56 40 49 48 249
Canyon Crest Academy Brian Shay 49 56 52 52 38 247
Thomas Jefferson High School Margaret Coffey 56 56 41 56 37 246
Buchholz High School Ziwei Lu 53 55 35 54 43 240
Saratoga High School Andrew Shoemaker 53 51 38 48 45 235
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 56 56 37 46 34 229
Princeton High School Ryan Walsh 47 56 39 48 39 229
Troy High School Kevin Ortwine 47 53 45 37 44 226
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 50 56 27 43 35 211
Naperville North High School Elizabeth Moore 44 49 43 37 36 209
Bergen County Academies Jon Pinyan 45 48 32 46 37 208
Ladue Horton Watkins High School John Pais 47 47 39 43 32 208
Torrey Pines High School Alexa Scheidler 42 54 26 54 31 207
High Technology High School Dan Mullarkey 48 50 35 41 28 202
Dulles High School Luis Valdes 50 55 50 45 - 200
Adlai E. Stevenson High School Paul Kim 47 43 30 49 31 200
West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South Alexa Swartz 36 39 33 53 33 194
Conestoga High School Vince Russo 36 47 30 41 32 186
Scarsdale High School Laura Estersohn 42 39 26 37 39 183
Montgomery Blair Jeremy Schwartz 46 49 41 25 22 183
Jesuit High School John Gorman 30 35 34 38 43 180
Lexington High School Wendy Cordero 42 52 34 52 - 180
St. Mark's School of Texas Corindo Martin; Amy Pool 38 45 26 44 24 177
Hunter College High School Eliza Kuberska 40 39 29 39 30 177
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 56 54 31 34 1 176
Lakeside School Dean Ballard 30 41 30 43 29 173
Buchholz High School Ziwei Lu 41 45 25 34 28 173
NC School of Science & Math Philip Rash 45 42 26 28 27 168
Saratoga High School Andrew Shoemaker 36 46 17 34 33 166
Wayzata High School Bill Skerbitz 36 36 26 44 23 165
Westlake High School Clayton Riley 31 47 25 37 23 163
Mass Academy of Math & Science Tom Regele 39 32 29 35 27 162
Austin Area Homeschoolers Josh Dever 39 25 33 35 24 156
Glenbrook North High School Mr. Steve Goodman 42 39 23 28 22 154
Amador Valley High School Mike DeVor 37 42 20 38 12 149
Canyon Crest Academy Brian Shay 33 32 33 30 20 148
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Ben Kaufman 26 37 21 35 25 144
Carmel High School Joe Broman 35 28 28 28 24 143
Hunter College High School Eliza Kuberska 32 32 19 36 22 141
Liberal Arts and Science Academy Ken Burton 30 32 25 28 26 141
BASIS Scottsdale L. Marizza Bailey 29 29 24 30 28 140
Taipei American School Nyoli Connor 34 39 27 27 12 139
Whitney Young High School Julienne Au 33 43 22 - 34 132
University High School Leiba Schuneman 26 30 21 30 25 132
Conestoga High School Vince Russo 27 30 25 27 18 127
The Bronx High School of Science Kevin Cheung 26 27 21 27 22 123
East Chapel Hill High School Shannon McGinnis 30 41 20 24 7 122
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Micah Fogel 28 27 14 32 19 120
Ladue Horton Watkins High School John Pais 24 29 25 30 12 120
Montgomery Blair Jeremy Schwartz 36 41 25 14 2 118
The Harker School Anu Aiyer 48 40 16 13 - 117
Commonwealth School Alan Letarte 28 28 16 28 16 116
West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South Alexa Swartz 22 20 23 32 19 116
The Dalton School Lisa Borenstein 24 28 18 25 18 113
Naperville North High School Elizabeth Moore 23 32 27 16 15 113
Iolani School Michael Park 22 24 19 27 21 113
Adlai E. Stevenson High School Paul Kim 31 35 16 24 6 112
Lexington High School Wendy Cordero 19 33 20 38 - 110
Mass Academy of Math & Science Tom Regele 26 18 17 30 16 107
Fairview High School Michelle Considine 31 24 19 14 16 104
Torrey Pines High School Alexa Scheidler 25 21 9 35 10 100
Millburn High School Neil Cooperman 20 22 27 12 16 97
High Technology High School Dan Mullarkey 27 25 17 20 1 90
Princeton High School Ryan Walsh 29 23 8 25 4 89
La Cueva High School Judy Moore 21 18 13 27 7 86
Archmere Academy Lisa Beatson 18 30 9 21 8 86
The Bronx High School of Science Kevin Cheung 22 18 12 20 13 85
Ivy Advantage Justin Grosslight 21 23 6 17 14 81
Peddie School Victoria Montgomery 24 33 11 13 - 81
The Dalton School Lisa Borenstein 24 16 4 18 16 78
Western Pennsylvania ARML Team C.J. Argue 20 18 11 25 3 77

Copyright 2007 Greater Testing Concepts

Return to Top | Score Center | Home