2011-2012 Results:
There are 104 teams in this list.
View the Leaderboard or Second Tier.
Click here to return to the Scorecenter.
Note: school coordinators may adjust
the spelling of coach or school names here.
School Coach 1 2 3 Cumulative
NC School of Science & Math Philip Rash 23 22 28 73
Lynbrook High School Rita Korsunsky 25 24 23 72
Bergen County Academies Michael Abramson 21 28 23 72
Torrey Pines High School Abby Brown 22 22 25 69
ZH Academy Jon Ziegler 19 26 24 69
Ladue Horton Watkins High School John Pais 21 24 24 69
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 23 19 26 68
Unionville High School Carrie Dickmann 16 23 28 67
Fairview High School Xiao Zhang 23 16 28 67
Basic Homeschools Linda Burks 19 21 27 67
Palo Alto High School Suz Antink 20 24 22 66
Central Academy Mike Marcketti 21 16 28 65
Thomas Jefferson High School Pat Gabriel 24 16 24 64
Cary Academy John Noland 21 14 28 63
Lakeside School Dean Ballard 21 18 24 63
The Hotchkiss School Marta Eso 16 20 25 61
St. Mark's School of Texas C.A.Norman; A. Pool 16 20 25 61
Hunter College High School Eliza Kuberska 16 22 23 61
The Whatley Homeschool Jingda Whatley 12 24 24 60
The Early College at Guilford Paul Smith 15 21 24 60
Morgantown High School Bill Gibson 22 7 28 57
Lynbrook High School Rita Korsunsky 16 20 21 57
Advanced Math and Science Academy Mathew Vea 21 13 21 55
Henry M Gunn High School Peter Herreshoff 22 14 19 55
Hunter College High School Eliza Kuberska 16 14 23 53
Skyline High School Adella Croft 16 19 18 53
The Davidson Academy of Nevada James Marshall 15 16 21 52
ZH Academy Jon Ziegler 18 18 16 52
Lynbrook High School Rita Korsunsky 15 15 21 51
Bergen County Academies Michael Abramson 17 11 22 50
University High School Barbara Kurdziel 21 12 17 50
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 18 16 16 50
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet High School Cindy Leake 16 18 16 50
W.G. Enloe Magnet HS Celia Rowland 21 10 18 49
Central Academy Mike Marcketti 18 11 19 48
The Hotchkiss School Marta Eso 15 10 22 47
NC School of Science & Math Philip Rash 21 9 15 45
Math School Baba Tonka BG Boryana Kujumdhzieva 16 8 20 44
International School of Beijing Joe McRoberts 19 7 18 44
Palos Verdes Peninsula HS Vararat Chaiyont 18 14 12 44
Scarsdale High School Laura Estersohn 20 5 18 43
Bergen County Academies Michael Abramson 15 10 18 43
Lakeside School Dean Ballard 17 9 17 43
ZH Academy Jon Ziegler 16 15 11 42
The Davidson Academy of Nevada James Marshall 14 8 19 41
Laramie High School Paul Street 16 8 17 41
University High School Barbara Kurdziel 17 9 15 41
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 16 9 15 40
Brooklyn Technical High School Thomas Blozy 15 9 15 39
Harvard Westlake Kevin Weis 16 9 13 38
Valley Regional High School Dave Aikens 18 9 11 38
Taipei American School Nyoli Connor 16 11 10 37
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 19 18 - 37
Mira Loma High School Tim Thayer 18 - 18 36
Suffolk County Cindy Lawrence 15 10 11 36
Loyola Academy Jennifer Gimmell 16 7 12 35
Torrey Pines High School Abby Brown 16 8 11 35
The Roxbury Latin School David Quarfoot 15 10 9 34
Palo Alto High School Suz Antink 19 8 7 34
Advanced Math and Science Academy Mathew Vea 10 7 16 33
Fairview High School Xiao Zhang 15 6 12 33
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School Ann Singleton 15 12 6 33
Amador Valley HS/Harvest Park MS Randall Lomas 21 12 - 33
Parkview High School Stephanie Arrington 9 10 13 32
Buckingham Browne & Nichols Chip Rollinson 18 4 10 32
Conestoga High School Vince Russo 18 5 9 32
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 17 15 - 32
Albuquerque Academy David Metzler 16 16 - 32
U of IL Laboratory High School Craig Russell 17 5 9 31
Brooklyn Technical High School Thomas Blozy 13 9 9 31
California High School Janice Saiki 13 10 7 30
St. Mark's School of Texas C.A.Norman; A. Pool 16 - 13 29
Maria Carrillo High School Cindy Lui 16 - 13 29
Davis Senior High School Nicholas Pasquale 12 7 10 29
Skyline High School Adella Croft 15 7 7 29
Pinetree Secondary School George Lin 18 11 - 29
Suffolk County Cindy Lawrence 12 7 9 28
Basha High School Joycelyn Craft 9 10 9 28
St. Stephen's Episcopal School David Hailey 10 12 6 28
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 16 12 - 28
Chamblee Charter High School Jessica Hunt 19 9 - 28
International School of Beijing Joe McRoberts 14 4 9 27
Campolindo High School Nita Madra 9 9 9 27
Payton Citywide Math Circle P.J. Karafiol 17 9 - 26
Saratoga High School PJ Yim - - 25 25
St. Mark's School of Texas C.A.Norman; A. Pool 13 - 12 25
Taipei American School Nyoli Connor 14 6 5 25
Central Academy Mike Marcketti 15 6 4 25
Hunter College High School Eliza Kuberska 15 10 - 25
Clear Lake High School Scott Berger 17 8 - 25
Madison West High School Edward Boldon 10 6 8 24
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy Micah Fogel 16 8 - 24
Cary Academy John Noland 16 8 - 24
Oakland High School Thomas Rike 10 5 8 23
Advanced Math and Science Academy Mathew Vea 9 7 7 23
North High School Corey Andreasen 13 5 5 23
University High School Barbara Kurdziel 15 8 - 23
Palos Verdes Peninsula HS Vararat Chaiyont 14 9 - 23
Langley High School Pam Douglas 16 7 - 23
Menlo School Michael Thibodeaux 12 - 10 22
Alabama School of Math/Science Natalya Prokhorova 9 3 10 22
Palo Alto High School Suz Antink 13 3 6 22
St. Stephen's Episcopal School David Hailey 9 8 5 22
University High School Barry Callesen 13 9 - 22

Copyright 2007 Greater Testing Concepts

Return to Top | Score Center | Home