2010-2011 Results:
There are 109 teams in this list.
View the Leaderboard or Second Tier.
Click here to return to the Scorecenter.
Note: school coordinators may adjust
the spelling of coach or school names here.
School Coach 1 2 3 Cumulative
Bergen County Academies Michael Abramson 26 25 27 78
Torrey Pines High School Abby Brown 22 27 28 77
Wayzata High School Thomas Kilkelly 21 25 28 74
W.G. Enloe Magnet HS Celia Rowland 22 24 28 74
ZH Academy Jon Ziegler 20 27 23 70
Lynbrook High School Rita Korsunsky 23 24 23 70
Torrey Pines High School Abby Brown 21 24 23 68
Saratoga High School PJ Yim 24 19 24 67
Palos Verdes Peninsula HS Vararat Chaiyont 20 24 23 67
NC School of Science & Math Philip Rash 25 19 23 67
Basic Homeschools Linda Burks 20 20 26 66
Palo Alto High School Suz Antink 22 19 25 66
Fairview High School Xiao Zhang 22 21 23 66
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 22 22 22 66
The Early College at Guilford Paul Smith 16 22 27 65
Lakeside School Dean Ballard 21 19 25 65
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 23 18 24 65
Central Academy Mike Marcketti 22 25 18 65
Thomas Jefferson High School Pat Gabriel 20 17 27 64
Hunter College High School Eliza Kuberska 19 22 23 64
Lynbrook High School Rita Korsunsky 20 23 21 64
Pinetree Secondary School George Lin 21 18 23 62
Bergen County Academies Michael Abramson 20 19 23 62
Madison West High School Edward Boldon 18 23 20 61
Lynbrook High School Rita Korsunsky 19 20 21 60
Ladue Horton Watkins High School John Pais 21 22 17 60
The Stony Brook School Tina Yang 17 19 23 59
Brooklyn Technical High School Thomas Blozy 14 24 21 59
The Davidson Academy of Nevada James Marshall 17 23 19 59
Ithaca Math Circle Lang Tong 19 16 22 57
Cary Academy John Noland 20 17 20 57
Palo Alto High School Suz Antink 17 17 22 56
Hunter College High School Eliza Kuberska 15 20 21 56
Amador Valley HS/Harvest Park MS Randall Lomas 16 19 21 56
Advanced Math and Science Academy Mathew Vea 12 23 21 56
Miramonte High School Mike Plant 15 21 20 56
Fairview High School Xiao Zhang 15 19 21 55
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 16 19 20 55
Math School Baba Tonka BG Boryana Kujumdhzieva 10 20 24 54
Menlo School Michael Thibodeaux 11 23 20 54
ZH Academy Jon Ziegler 12 18 23 53
Saint John's High School Stephen Gregory 19 11 23 53
Torrey Pines High School Abby Brown 13 19 21 53
Saratoga High School PJ Yim 20 15 18 53
Cherry Hill High School East William Semus 15 14 23 52
St. Mark's School of Texas C.A.Norman; A. Pool 18 14 19 51
Park Tudor Sarah Webster 12 21 18 51
Cistercian Prep School Dr. Richard Newcomb 12 21 18 51
Maria Carrillo High School Cindy Lui 11 16 23 50
Conestoga High School Vince Russo 13 14 23 50
Milton High School David Yang 11 20 19 50
Skyline High School Adella Croft 15 22 13 50
Scarsdale High School Laura Estersohn 14 15 20 49
Chamblee Charter High School Jessica Hunt 9 21 19 49
The Hotchkiss School Marta Eso 11 21 17 49
Central Academy Mike Marcketti 9 24 16 49
The Hockaday School Jeri Sutton 9 20 19 48
Piedmont Hills High School Stewart Kuang 11 18 19 48
South Eugene High School Tracey Windom 13 14 20 47
Hunter College High School Eliza Kuberska 13 14 20 47
Albuquerque Academy David Metzler 13 13 20 46
NC School of Science & Math Philip Rash 15 13 18 46
The Whatley Homeschool Jingda Whatley 14 15 17 46
Forest Hills High School Michael Kratzer 8 13 24 45
Taipei American School Nyoli Connor 13 14 18 45
Menlo School Michael Thibodeaux 8 20 17 45
Newport High School Jake Nonis 10 20 15 45
California High School Janice Saiki 10 16 18 44
Cherry Creek High School Michael Berndt 11 19 14 44
Williamsville East High School Kathleen Yermas 13 23 8 44
Fairview High School Xiao Zhang 6 17 20 43
Bergen County Academies Michael Abramson 9 14 20 43
The Davidson Academy of Nevada James Marshall 11 14 18 43
ZH Academy Jon Ziegler 11 14 17 42
The Early College at Guilford Paul Smith 9 16 17 42
Miramonte High School Mike Plant 13 17 12 42
U of IL Laboratory High School Craig Russell 14 19 9 42
Irvington High School Beth Rothfuss - 19 22 41
Indus Center for Academic Excellence Dr. Raghunath P Khetan 7 14 20 41
Cistercian Prep School Dr. Richard Newcomb 11 13 17 41
Ladue Horton Watkins High School John Pais 11 15 15 41
Walton High School Rebecca Gammill 19 22 - 41
Ithaca Math Circle Lang Tong 8 14 18 40
Alabama School of Math/Science Natalya Prokhorova 10 12 18 40
International School of Beijing Joe McRoberts 9 12 18 39
Valley Regional High School Dave Aikens 13 12 14 39
Advanced Math and Science Academy Mathew Vea 8 17 14 39
Henry M Gunn High School Peter Herreshoff 22 17 - 39
Piedmont Hills High School Stewart Kuang 11 12 14 37
Horace Greeley High School Kaitlyn Berletic 9 16 12 37
South Forsyth High School Carol Sikes 13 16 8 37
The Hockaday School Jeri Sutton 8 10 18 36
Menlo School Michael Thibodeaux 7 14 15 36
Lincoln High School Ricardo Alonso 9 9 17 35
Suffolk County Cindy Lawrence 9 13 13 35
Madison West High School Edward Boldon 11 12 12 35
Stuyvesant High School Jim Cocoros 17 18 - 35
International School of Beijing Joe McRoberts 7 9 18 34
Columbus High School Storie Atkins 7 13 14 34
South Eugene High School Tracey Windom 9 5 19 33
Harvard Westlake Kevin Weis 7 12 14 33
Taipei American School Nyoli Connor 9 11 13 33
Singapore American School Julie Goode 12 - 20 32
Palos Verdes Peninsula HS Vararat Chaiyont 9 10 13 32
Springfield High School William Higgins 7 16 9 32
Houghton Portage Township Schools John Gershenson 14 17 - 31
Henry M Gunn High School Peter Herreshoff 15 16 - 31
Advanced Math and Science Academy Mathew Vea 7 9 14 30
The Roxbury Latin School David Quarfoot 13 17 - 30

Copyright 2007 Greater Testing Concepts

Return to Top | Score Center | Home